DAY SKINS
Doug Manning (S), Les Tabor, Tony Keith, Dave Butchart

DAY WOMEN
Monday League:
Bingham Trophy (Draw 1) – Pat Reid (S), Barbara Gott, Nina Burgess, Linda Hoffman
Mhora Murray Trophy (Draw 2) – Grace Bugg (S), Cheryl Ker, Cecile McCullam, Kathy Flaxman
Dickinson Trophy (Draw 3) – Pat Reid (S), Evelyn Lenting, Susan Seeley, Eileen Crichton Glasgow

Tuesday League:
Flo Brown Trophy (Draw 1) – Norrie Brockest (S), Anne Parker, Sylvie Dion, Hani Hoang
Donna Bell Trophy (Draw 2) – Deborah Murnaghan (S), Anne Campbell, Marlene Perron, Rosemary Glenn
Merle Williams Trophy (Draw 3) – Siu Ling Kwan (S), Shirley Bayes, Barbara Cohen, Rosemary Glenn

Thursday League:
Grand Aggregate Winners – Pat Reid (S), Marilyn Pleckaitis, Bernie Gillet, Debbie Murnaghan
Flight A – Carolyn Jackson (S), Debbie Baker, Marie Huggard, Jennie Norman
Flight B – Jan Carwardine (S), Liz Mihaly, Jeff Bamford, Sandra Booth
Flight C – Grace Bugg (S), Betty Hicks, Anne Campbell, Cheryl Ker

DAY MEN
“A” Event – Cam Hall (S), Les Tabor, Peter Vanhorne, Bill Smiley
“B” Event – Tom Hague (S), Gerry Rowat, Dave Butchart, Stan Peck
“C” Event – Wayne Burtnyk (S), Ron Till, Ed Koncewicz, John Green
“D” Event – Tom Begg (S), Gerry Ker, Ray Goodman, Ted Leung

EVENING SKINS
Champions: Fred Howe (S), Darren Gerson, Gerry Hawkins, Melissa Stoesz
Aggregate Winners: Liam Kane (S), Dave Ellis, Mike Reynolds, Michaela Koch

EVENING MEN
Tuesday League:
Flight 1 – Richard Seto (S), Geoffrey Elliott, Connor Rooney, Jacob Weber
Flight 2 – Duncan Smith (S), Ryan Metcalfe, Scott Caesar, Chris Steers
Flight 3 – Bryan Begg (S), Tom Begg, Jack Holmes, Tom Wahlers
Flight 4 – Ed Cooling (S), Al Mercury, John Boquist, Bob Bourdeau

Thursday League:
Flight 1 – Rob Harling (S), Ted Hellyer, Don Dawson, Floyd Dempster
Flight 2 – Dave Huras (S), Norm King, Irving Reid, Stan Murray
Flight 3 – Michael Tersigni (S), Evan Morgoch, Sam Leung, Rob Jankowski
Flight 4 – Rob Thompson (S), Glenn Asselin, Rob Genier, Michael Doiron

Trophy Winners (Tuesday vs. Thursday):
Bob Murray Memorial (Flight 1) – Rob Harling (S), Ted Hellyer, Don Dawson, Floyd Dempster
Birrell’s Trophy (Flight 2) – Dave Huras (S), Norm King, Irving Reid, Stan Murray
Alexander Trophy (Flight 3) – Bryan Begg (S), Tom Begg, Jack Holmes, Tom Wahlers
Leads & Seconds Trophy (Flight 4) – Ed Cooling (S), Al Mercury, John Boquist, Bob Bourdeau

EVENING WOMEN
Flight 1 – Chris Anderson (S), Monica Sloan, Michelle MacDonald, Kate McKellar
Flight 2 – Judy Mackett (S), Cathy Taugher, Margaret Butler, Angela Paradis
Flight 3 – Christine Martell (S), Margaret Gooderham, Rosemary Haydon, Heather Makin
Flight 4 – Rebecca Wiltenberg (S), Teresa Brown, Anne Cowan, Nancy Shepherd
Overall Points Winner – Celine Lacroix (S), Michelle Nelson, Caroline Frappier, Jennifer Sweetlove

WEEKEND MIXED
Club Champions (Flight 1) – Brent Ashley (S), Sheri Papps, Erick Vanderweghe, Tara Vanderweghe
“B” Trophy (Flight 2) – Karen Duxbury (S), Matt Bulman, Nancy Stewart, Neil Duxbury
Flight 3 – Monica Sloan (S), Ron Judge, Carolyn Knight, Gerry Hawkins
Flight 4 – Karl Bauernfreund (S), Bernadette Dziadul, Arnie Parcels, Susan Mackinnon
Flight 5 – Chris Green (S), Chantel Mundell, Andrew Chan, Siu Ling Kwan
Flight 6 – Parker Liddle (S), Sarah Schroeder, Stuart Jeffery, Lesley Liddle
Flight 7 – Warren Smith (S), Danielle Spring, Roger Pugsley, Winnie Li
Flight 8 – Craig Homewood (S), Cindy Stewart, Donald Stewart, Carley Vint-Reed

Falconer Award: Gail Kirkwood (S), Peter Pille, Luke O’Connor, Elizabeth Dawe

PIZZA LEAGUE
Kevin Sharples (S), Ikoro Huggins-Warner, John Morgan, Anna Sherrat

SUNDAY OPEN
Flight A – John Dickson (S), Tricia Dickson, Irving Reid, Karen Reid
Flight B – Steve Hudovernik (S), Lenny Organ, Gallisedo Bae, Daniel Stern
Flight C – Rob Small (S), Eric Hampel, Peter Flynn, Andrew Retfalvi

Member Login